Welcome to NNA Surety; 9350 De Soto Avenue. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client . In Mississippi, requirements for contractor license surety bonds often depend on project costs and work specifications. Surety bonds and probate bonds help protect your Connecticut business or estate, and we can help you get one. When a person creates a trust it will usually become applicable to others once the person passes away and a trustee is appointed by the court to manage the trust and any financial affairs associated with it . Under section 733.402 (1), Florida Statutes, "Unless the bond requirement has been waived by the will or by the court, every fiduciary to whom letters are granted shall execute and file a bond with surety, as defined by s. 45.011, to be . PC-1.11 Affidavit of Newly Discovered Assets $5000 or Less and Statement of Proposed . An administrator bond guarantees that the appointed administrator will abide by state laws and terms . Once you submit the online quote, you will recieve a solid premium rate and provide